DETAILED VIEW
VDRC ID 109454
Library KK Stocks (KK)
Construct ID 108916
CG Number (r6.01) CG4637
FlyBase gene number FBgn0004644
FBgn0011486
FBgn0002748
FBgn0001191
FBgn0002793
FBgn0000159
FBgn0044801
FBgn0011487
Synonyms anon-WO0134654.19
anon-WO0182946.19
bar
bar3
bar-3
bar-on-3
hedgehog
Hedgehog
Hedghog
hg
hh
Hh
HH
l(3)hh
l(3)neo56
l(3)neo57
Mir
Mirabile
Moonrat
Mrt
Hairpin Length 336
ON Targets 1
OFF Targets 4
s19 0.99
CAN Repeats 3
Viability viable
Inserted Chromosome 2
Insertion @ 40D: Yes (Info)
Insertion @ 30B: No
   
Left Primer PCR1 tggcgcccctagatgTGACCTTGTAGAGCGCATTG
Right Primer PCR1 tagcctccctagcgcGCATCGAGGAGAAGAACCAG
Left Primer PCR2 GCGCGAATTCtggcgcccctagatg (ETU)
Right Primer PCR2 GCGCTCTAGAtagcctccctagcgc (XTS4)
Sequence Verification Primer ETU used as universal forward primer
   
Template genomic
Sequence TGACCTTGTA GAGCGCATTG GCATACCAAT GGATGCCATT CTGCTGCTGC GCCGAGCTCA CCACCTTCGG CGAACTGTGC AACTGCTCCT TGGCGGGCAG CCACGCCTCC AGCGTGGACA GCAGGCGCAT GGGAGCCAGT CCCCAGTGGG CCAGCGACTG GCTGTTGATC ACCGCATAGC AACTGGCGGC CACCGAGTTG ACCACAATGG TGCCCTCGCG GGTCAGCGGC GCGACCACGC CCTTACTGCG CACACTGCCC ACCTTGACGA CTCGCTGGGG CCTCAGCTCG CCCGTCTCCA CATCCCGTAC GAGCACCTGG TTCTTCTCCT CGATGC