DETAILED VIEW
VDRC ID 106066
Library KK Stocks (KK)
Construct ID 103869
CG Number (r6.01) CG10798
FlyBase gene number FBgn0262656
FBgn0000472
FBgn0028362
FBgn0040170
FBgn0066838
FBgn0028316
Synonyms anon-WO03040301.171
bHLHe57
c-myc
c-Myc
c-MYC
diminuitive
diminutive
dm
Dm
dm/dMyc
dm/myc
dmyc
d-myc
dMyc
dMYC
Dmyc
D-Myc
DMYc
dmyc1
dMyc1
EG:BACN5I9.1
l(1)G0139
l(1)G0354
l(1)G0359
lethal (1) G0354
lethal (1) G0359
myc
Myc
MYC
Hairpin Length 552
ON Targets 1
OFF Targets 0
s19 1
CAN Repeats 3
Viability viable
Inserted Chromosome 2
Insertion @ 40D: No
Insertion @ 30B: Yes
   
Left Primer PCR1 tggcgcccctagatgCAAAGTGACGCATAGCTCCA
Right Primer PCR1 cgacgcccgctgataGGTTATCCTAGCCCTACGCC
Left Primer PCR2 GCGCGAATTCtggcgcccctagatg (ETU)
Right Primer PCR2 GCGCTCTAGAcgacgcccgctgata (XTS1)
Sequence Verification Primer ETU used as universal forward primer
   
Template genomic
Sequence CAAAGTGACG CATAGCTCCA TGATGAGCAA AAAGAGTCGT GGCAAGAAGG TGGTTGGCAC CTCGTCTGGC AATACATCTC CGATATCGTC TGGCCAGGAT GTGGATGCCA TGGATCGTAA TTGGCAGCGG CGCAGTGGTG GAATTGCCAC TAGCACAAGC TCCAACAGCA GTGTCCATCG GAAGGACTTT GTTTTGGGCT TTGATGAGGC CGATACGATC GAGAAGCGCA ATCAGCACAA TGATATGGAG CGTCAGCGAC GCATTGGACT CAAGAACCTC TTTGAGGCTC TAAAGAAACA GATTCCCACA ATTAGGGACA AGGAGCGGGC TCCCAAGGTA AATATCCTGC GAGAGGCGGC CAAGCTATGC ATCCAGCTGA CCCAGGAGGA GAAGGAGCTT AGTATGCAGC GCCAGCTTTT GTCGCTGCAG CTGAAGCAAC GTCAGGACAC TCTGGCCAGT TACCAAATGG AGTTGAACGA ATCGCGCTCG GTTAGTGGAT AGTGTTGTCT CATACTATCG GCTTAAAGCG GCGGCGTAGG GCTAGGATAA CC