DETAILED VIEW
VDRC ID 101734
Library KK Stocks (KK)
Construct ID 108223
CG Number (r6.01) CG4264
FlyBase gene number FBgn0066308
FBgn0001219
FBgn0062154
FBgn0010802
FBgn0024549
FBgn0011400
FBgn0266599
Synonyms anon-WO0118547.237
Bap74
BAP74
bs17d06.y1
chr3R:11070155..11070315
dhsc70
E(csp)1545
E(nd)195
Heat shock 70-kDa protein cognate 4
heat shock cognate 4
Heat shock cognate 4
heat shock cognate 70
heat shock cognate protein 4
heat shock cognate protein 70-4
heat-shock protein 70
Heat shock protein 70
Heat shock protein cognate 4
hsc4
Hsc4
Hsc-4
HSC4
Hsc4p
hsc70
Hsc70
HSC70
HSC-70
hsc70-4
Hsc70-4
HSC70-4
hsp70
Hsp70
Hsp-c4
hsp cognate 4
Hsp cognate 4
i190
l(3)03550
l(3)j7A4
l(3)L3929
Q3KN45_DROME
scattered
scd
Hairpin Length 275
ON Targets 1
OFF Targets 0
s19 1
CAN Repeats 3
Viability viable
Inserted Chromosome 2
Insertion @ 40D: No
Insertion @ 30B: Yes
   
Left Primer PCR1 tggcgcccctagatgCACTTCGTGCAGGAGTTCAA
Right Primer PCR1 cgacgcccgctgataATGACCGACTTGTCCAGCTT
Left Primer PCR2 GCGCGAATTCtggcgcccctagatg (ETU)
Right Primer PCR2 GCGCTCTAGAcgacgcccgctgata (XTS1)
Sequence Verification Primer ETU used as universal forward primer
   
Template genomic
Sequence CACTTCGTGC AGGAGTTCAA GCGCAAGCAC AAGAAGGATC TGACCACCAA CAAGCGTGCT CTGCGTCGTC TGCGCACCGC TTGCGAGCGT GCAAAGCGTA CCCTGTCGTC CTCCACCCAG GCCAGCATTG AGATCGACTC TCTGTTCGAG GGTACCGACT TCTACACCTC GATTACTCGT GCCCGTTTCG AGGAGTTGAA CGCTGATCTG TTCCGCAGCA CCATGGACCC CGTGGAGAAG GCTCTGCGTG ACGCCAAGCT GGACAAGTCG GTCAT