DETAILED VIEW
VDRC ID 110708
Library KK Stocks (KK)
Construct ID 108591
CG Number (r6.01) CG8422
FlyBase gene number FBgn0033932
FBgn0046622
FBgn0046623
FlyBase recombinant construct FBtp0067029
FlyBase Reference Reports FBrf0227862
FBrf0208510
Synonyms anon-WO0170980.100
anon-WO0170980.101
CRF-like diuretic hormone receptor 1
Dh44-R1
DH[[44]]-R1
DH44-R1
DH[[44]] receptor
DH44-receptor
DH44 Receptor
DH-R
Diuretic hormone 44 receptor 1
DmeCG8422
Hairpin Length 251
ON Targets 1
OFF Targets 1
s19 1
CAN Repeats 2
Viability viable
Inserted Chromosome 2
   
Left Primer PCR1 tggcgcccctagatgGAGTGACCACAACCACATCG
Right Primer PCR1 cgacgcccgctgataAATGAATTCCCTGCAACTCG
Left Primer PCR2 GCGCAGATCTtggcgcccctagatg (GTU)
Right Primer PCR2 GCGCTCTAGAcgacgcccgctgata (XTS1)
Sequence Verification Primer GTU used as universal forward primer
   
Template genomic
Sequence GAGTGACCAC AACCACATCG ATTCGGTGAA CGCCAGCGGG AGTGATCCGC TCCTGGATCT GCACAACCTA GATGGCATCG GTGAGAGCGT GGAGTTGCAG TGCCTGGTGC AGGAGCACAT CGAGGCATCC ACCTATGGCA ACGATAGTGG CCACTGCCTC ACCCAGTTCG ACTCGATCCT GTGCTGGCCG AGGACAGCTC GCGGTACCCT GGCGGTGCTC CAGTGCATGG ACGAGTTGCA GGGAATTCAT T